Privacy Policy


DATA PROTECTION AND LSSI

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data and its development regulations, we inform the User that his / her data, collected in the case of accessing, browsing, registering and / or using the Website and / or The Services will be treated in a file under the responsibility of EDUTECH CLUSTER, whose purposes are:

  • Manage the commercial relationship with the User
  • Inform you of new products and services of your own, that may be of your interest, by email or through other electronic means of communication, ordinary mail, telephone, fax, etc. to those Users who have expressly given their consent for the reception of such communications in accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Services and Electronic Commerce, except when there is a prior contractual relationship in accordance with the provisions of article 21.2 of the aforementioned law. Enduring its authorization, in relation to this last case, even once its relationship with TimTul is concluded if it is not revoked. In case you want the User wants to oppose the commercial communication rights you should contact by email with EDUTECH CLUSTER and express it specifically.
  • Carry out internal studies and reports with the aim of improving our services according to the preferences of the Users.

CONSENT:

The user will give his consent so that EDUTECH CLUSTER can make use of his personal data in order to provide a correct fulfilment of the contracted services.

The completion of the form and acceptance of the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy in the registration process on the EDUTECH CLUSTER website implies the express consent of the client to the inclusion of their personal data in the file, owned by EDUTECH CLUSTER

If EDUTECH CLUSTER were to use data for another purpose other than the improvement of the Web, it should notify its users using the data, the identity and address of the File Manager and the user’s right to exercise the rights of the user. access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data.

ASSIGNMENT TO THIRD PARTIES WITH CONSENT:

EDUTECH CLUSTER does not transfer personal data without the express consent of its owners, which must be granted on each occasion, being only assigned with the expressed purpose and always with the consent of the user or client.

The User authorizes the transfer of the data of his email to his contacts in EDUTECH CLUSTER, in order to establish a participatory environment. Likewise, in the case of being required for this purpose, EDUTECH CLUSTER will communicate the personal data of the User to the competent authorities to cooperate in any investigation.

The disclosure of any other personal data to a third party by EDUTECH CLUSTER for any other purpose will require the prior consent of the User, EDUTECH CLUSTER must inform about the identity of the third party and the purpose of such disclosure.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRET:

The data collected in all private communications between EDUTECH CLUSTER and the Users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, EDUTECH CLUSTER committing itself to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, to its duty to save them and adopt all necessary measures to prevent their alteration , loss and treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation on Security Measures for Files that contain personal data.

In addition, the information of any type that the parties exchange among themselves, the one they agree to have such a nature, or the one that they simply see about the content of said information will also have the status of confidential. The visualization of data through Internet will not suppose the direct access to the same ones, except for express consent of the holder for each occasion.

We recommend that the client not provide any third party with their identification, password or reference numbers that EDUTECH CLUSTER could provide. Likewise, to ensure that the professional secrecy protection between EDUTECH CLUSTER and the User is preserved in all communications, the User must not reveal the confidential information to third parties.

CHANGES IN THE SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

EDUTECH CLUSTER reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those that may arise from standard codes existing in the matter, or by strategic corporate decisions, with effects of the date of publication of said modification on the Web.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The User has the right to oppose the processing of any of their data that are not essential for the conclusion of the contract and its use for any purpose other than the maintenance of their contractual relationship, such as treatments for advertising purposes. The User may contact EDUTECH CLUSTER in order to exercise their right to oppose such treatments, through the means indicated for the exercise of their rights, which are set out in the following paragraph.

The User may exercise their rights of access to data, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by email or letter to the email address or email indicated in this notice attaching a photocopy or scan of your D.N.I. or substitute identification document.

Domicile of mail: EDUTECH CLUSTER – Milà i Fontanals 14 Street, 1st 6th CP 08012 Barcelona, Spain.

E-mail: info@edutech.cat

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!